Mens Division 1 Results 2021-2022

The league results for the season are listed below.

Mobile Users:The tables below can scroll horizontally.

Week: 4th October 2021

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Crew Chief Referee 1 Referee 2 MR
League Stockport Falcons 68 – 44 Cardinal Langley 2 J.Bow Butters… N.Mahindra N/A
League Preston Basketball Club 2 42 – 39 Cheshire Hornets 2 M.Rudkowskyj Z.Silcock N/A
League Oldham Spartans 46 – 40 Manchester Kings 2 J.Cihlar A.Tensel N/A

Week: 11th October 2021

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Crew Chief Referee 1 Referee 2 MR
League Tameside Vikings 2 53 – 56 Oldham Spartans Z.Silcock A.Tensel N/A
League Preston Basketball Club 2 TBC Holy Cross Spinners C.Wilson O.Kazan N/A
League Cheshire Hornets 2 68 – 84 Stockport Falcons I.Bankevics L.Figueiredo N/A
League Cardinal Langley 2 44 – 71 Belle Vue Bears 2 I.Bankevics J.Augustine N/A

Week: 18th October 2021

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Crew Chief Referee 1 Referee 2 MR
League Belle Vue Bears 2 73 – 45 Cheshire Hornets 2 Z.Silcock A.Tensel N/A
League Holy Cross Spinners 43 – 86 Stockport Falcons I.Bankevics J.Cihlar N/A
League Preston Basketball Club 2 69 – 61 Manchester Kings 2 C.Wilson J.Augustine N/A

Week: 25th October 2021

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Crew Chief Referee 1 Referee 2 MR
Cup YMCA 73 – 67 Manchester Heat F.Wallace L.Figueiredo N/A
Cup Preston Basketball Club 2 40 – 100 Myerscough College M.Rudkowskyj J.Augustine N/A
Cup Tameside Vikings 1 62 – 56 Manchester Wolves L.Figueiredo I.Bankevics N/A
Cup Oldham Spartans 63 – 39 Cheshire Hornets 2 F.Wallace A.Tensel N/A
Cup High Peak Steelers 65 – 89 Preston Basketball Club 1 T.Muldoon M.Casson N/A
Cup Manchester Kings 1 49 – 84 Mavericks 1 D.Woods J.Jackson N/A
Cup Cheshire Hornets 1 90 – 36 Tameside Vikings 2 I.Bankevics L.Figueiredo N/A
Cup Moss Side Tropics 91 – 43 Cardinal Langley 1 D.Woods S.Viveash N/A
Cup Stockport Atlas 61 – 65 Belle Vue Bears 1 S.Viveash L.Figueiredo N/A
Cup Free City YMCA 90 – 46 Manchester Kings 2 J.Jackson N.Mahindra N/A
Cup Belle Vue Bears 2 73 – 39 Cardinal Langley 2 T.Muldoon M.Casson N/A

Week: 1st November 2021

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Crew Chief Referee 1 Referee 2 MR
League Preston Basketball Club 2 62 – 52 Tameside Vikings 2 M.Rudkowskyj C.Wilson N/A
League Holy Cross Spinners 41 – 88 Belle Vue Bears 2 L.Figueiredo A.Tensel N/A
League Cheshire Hornets 2 49 – 62 Cardinal Langley 2 O.Kazan J.Jackson N/A

Week: 8th November 2021

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Crew Chief Referee 1 Referee 2 MR
League Cardinal Langley 2 60 – 38 Holy Cross Spinners F.Wallace T.Muldoon N/A
League Tameside Vikings 2 40 – 77 Stockport Falcons O.Kazan J.Jackson N/A

Week: 15th November 2021

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Crew Chief Referee 1 Referee 2 MR
League Preston Basketball Club 2 49 – 40 Oldham Spartans T.Muldoon C.Wilson N/A
League Tameside Vikings 2 45 – 70 Belle Vue Bears 2 F.Wallace T.Muldoon N/A
League Holy Cross Spinners 41 – 60 Cheshire Hornets 2 J.Bow Butters… S.Viveash N/A

Week: 22nd November 2021

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Crew Chief Referee 1 Referee 2 MR
League Manchester Kings 2 46 – 68 Cheshire Hornets 2 N.Mahindra Z.Silcock N/A
League Cardinal Langley 2 38 – 33 Tameside Vikings 2 I.Bankevics J.Jackson N/A

Week: 29th November 2021

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Crew Chief Referee 1 Referee 2 MR
League Manchester Kings 2 58 – 62 Stockport Falcons M.Casson J.Cihlar N/A
Cup YMCA 65 – 72 Myerscough College F.Wallace L.Figueiredo N/A
Cup Tameside Vikings 1 67 – 65 Oldham Spartans T.Muldoon M.Rudkowskyj N/A
Cup Preston Basketball Club 1 52 – 59 Mavericks 1 I.Bankevics C.Wilson N/A
Cup Canute 0 – 20 Trafford S.Viveash Z.Silcock N/A
Cup Holy Cross Spinners 48 – 111 Oldham Titans I.Bankevics A.Tensel N/A
Cup Cheshire Hornets 1 60 – 86 Moss Side Tropics L.Figueiredo J.Jackson N/A
Cup Belle Vue Bears 1 61 – 82 Free City YMCA M.Casson M.Rudkowskyj N/A
Cup Belle Vue Bears 2 71 – 42 Mavericks 2 T.Muldoon N.Mahindra N/A

Week: 6th December 2021

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Crew Chief Referee 1 Referee 2 MR
League Oldham Spartans 55 – 60 Belle Vue Bears 2 M.Rudkowskyj L.Figueiredo N/A
League Tameside Vikings 2 63 – 55 Cheshire Hornets 2 Z.Silcock I.Bankevics N/A
League Manchester Kings 2 TBC Holy Cross Spinners Z.Silcock J.Cihlar N/A

Week: 13th December 2021

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Crew Chief Referee 1 Referee 2 MR
League Manchester Kings 2 TBC Belle Vue Bears 2 T.Muldoon L.van Deursen… N/A
League Holy Cross Spinners TBC Tameside Vikings 2 I.Bankevics K.Johnson N/A
League Cardinal Langley 2 36 – 48 Oldham Spartans F.Wallace L.Figueiredo N/A
League Stockport Falcons TBC Preston Basketball Club 2 J.Jackson L.Figueiredo N/A

Week: 20th December 2021

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Crew Chief Referee 1 Referee 2 MR
League Oldham Spartans TBC Stockport Falcons I.Bankevics M.Rudkowskyj N/A

Week: 3rd January 2022

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Crew Chief Referee 1 Referee 2 MR
League Preston Basketball Club 2 TBC Belle Vue Bears 2 J.Breare J.Breare N/A
League Cheshire Hornets 2 47 – 66 Oldham Spartans D.Woods J.Benstead N/A
League Tameside Vikings 2 63 – 69 Manchester Kings 2 L.Figueiredo K.Johnson N/A

Week: 10th January 2022

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Crew Chief Referee 1 Referee 2 MR
League Oldham Spartans 83 – 42 Holy Cross Spinners H.Ben Rabah D.Sorah N/A
League Cardinal Langley 2 TBC Preston Basketball Club 2 F.Wallace Z.Silcock N/A
League Belle Vue Bears 2 TBC Stockport Falcons I.Bankevics N.Mahindra N/A

Week: 17th January 2022

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Crew Chief Referee 1 Referee 2 MR
League Cardinal Langley 2 TBC Stockport Falcons M.Rudkowskyj Z.Silcock N/A
League Cheshire Hornets 2 TBC Preston Basketball Club 2 J.Benstead K.Yue N/A
League Manchester Kings 2 TBC Oldham Spartans R.Murie A.Sidi-Boumed… N/A

Week: 24th January 2022

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Crew Chief Referee 1 Referee 2 MR
League Manchester Kings 2 TBC Cardinal Langley 2 M.Rudkowskyj N.Mahindra N/A
League Stockport Falcons TBC Oldham Spartans L.Figueiredo H.Ben Rabah N/A
Cup Tameside Vikings 1 TBC Myerscough College I.Bankevics R.Murie N/A
Cup Mavericks 1 TBC Trafford F.Wallace J.Jackson N/A
Cup Oldham Titans TBC Moss Side Tropics S.Viveash L.Figueiredo N/A
Cup Free City YMCA TBC Belle Vue Bears 2 J.Bow Butters… C.Stainton N/A

Play the Game, Love the Game