Mens Division 1 Results 2023-2024

The league results for the season are listed below.

Mobile Users:The tables below can scroll horizontally.

Week: 9th October 2023

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Crew Chief Referee 1 Referee 2 MR
League Burnley Blazers 2 61 – 53 Tameside Vikings 3 T.Muldoon D.Sorah N/A
League Salford 75 – 40 Cardinal Langley 2 H.Ben Rabah T.Muldoon N/A
League Preston Basketball Club 3 64 – 57 Cheshire Hornets 2 M.Casson D.Mann N/A
League Holy Cross Spinners 45 – 100 North West A Nabbs J.Cihlar D.Sorah N/A
League Liverpool Basketball Club 93 – 47 Mavericks 3 D.Woods J.Jackson N/A

Week: 16th October 2023

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Crew Chief Referee 1 Referee 2 MR
League Manchester Hammers 64 – 55 Mavericks 3 J.Benstead M.Casson N/A
League North West A Nabbs 69 – 80 Liverpool Basketball Club O.Kazan L.Baldwin N/A
League Preston Basketball Club 3 78 – 39 Holy Cross Spinners J.Jackson J.Cihlar N/A
League Salford 58 – 39 Cheshire Hornets 2 S.Guebaili D.Sorah N/A
League Burnley Blazers 2 46 – 60 Cardinal Langley 2 M.Rudkowskyj T.Muldoon N/A

Week: 23rd October 2023

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Crew Chief Referee 1 Referee 2 MR
Cup Mavericks 2 59 – 53 Tameside Vikings 2 J.Jackson D.Sorah N/A
Cup Manchester Kings 0 – 20 Cheshire Hornets 1 R.Dell M.Casson N/A
Cup Manchester Trafford Towers 122 – 42 Cheshire Hornets 2 D.Woods H.Ben Rabah N/A
Cup Belle Vue Bears 60 – 91 Mavericks 1 M.Rudkowskyj J.Benstead N/A
Cup Holy Cross Spinners 29 – 79 Canute H.Ben Rabah N.Conaty N/A
Cup Cardinal Langley 2 0 – 20 Moss Side Tropics P.TBC P.TBC N/A
Cup North West A Nabbs 100 – 51 Preston Basketball Club 3 M.Rudkowskyj L.Baldwin N/A
Cup High Peak Steelers 72 – 64 Manchester Heat S.Guebaili R.Petrie N/A
Cup Manchester Heat 2 78 – 53 Cardinal Langley 1 S.Viveash H.Ben Rabah N/A
Cup Burnley Blazers 2 0 – 20 Myerscough College P.TBC P.TBC N/A
Cup Tameside Vikings 1 81 – 42 Preston Basketball Club 1 J.Jackson D.Sorah N/A
Cup Tameside Vikings 3 75 – 51 Mavericks 3 J.Jackson D.Sorah N/A
Cup Liverpool Basketball Club 71 – 61 Stockport Atlas D.Woods D.Mann N/A
Cup Manchester Hammers 50 – 129 Burnley Blazers 1 C.Hindmarch H.Ben Rabah N/A
Cup St Helens 83 – 86 Free City YMCA D.Woods D.Mann N/A
Cup Salford 46 – 71 YMCA I.Bankevics S.Guebaili N/A

Week: 30th October 2023

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Crew Chief Referee 1 Referee 2 MR
League Tameside Vikings 3 99 – 66 Cardinal Langley 2 T.Muldoon T.Crowther N/A
League Cheshire Hornets 2 55 – 43 Burnley Blazers 2 C.Hindmarch I.Bankevics N/A
League Holy Cross Spinners 39 – 85 Salford M.Rudkowskyj R.Petrie N/A
League Liverpool Basketball Club 123 – 48 Preston Basketball Club 3 D.Woods M.Jennings N/A
League Manchester Hammers 0 – 20 North West A Nabbs Z.Silcock H.Ben Rabah N/A
League Manchester Heat 2 76 – 45 Mavericks 3 D.Woods S.Guebaili N/A

Week: 6th November 2023

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Crew Chief Referee 1 Referee 2 MR
League North West A Nabbs 56 – 86 Manchester Heat 2 M.Rudkowskyj L.Baldwin N/A
League Preston Basketball Club 3 69 – 70 Manchester Hammers H.Ben Rabah M.Casson N/A
League Liverpool Basketball Club 82 – 65 Salford S.Viveash S.Guebaili N/A
League Burnley Blazers 2 66 – 58 Holy Cross Spinners H.Ben Rabah N.Conaty N/A
League Cardinal Langley 2 51 – 57 Cheshire Hornets 2 M.Rudkowskyj T.Muldoon N/A

Week: 13th November 2023

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Crew Chief Referee 1 Referee 2 MR
League Cheshire Hornets 2 60 – 56 Tameside Vikings 3 D.Woods N.Conaty N/A
League Holy Cross Spinners 52 – 71 Cardinal Langley 2 M.Casson K.Johnson N/A
League Liverpool Basketball Club 91 – 35 Burnley Blazers 2 D.Woods Z.Silcock N/A
League Preston Basketball Club 3 54 – 70 Manchester Heat 2 I.Bankevics D.Sorah N/A
League Mavericks 3 47 – 84 North West A Nabbs M.Rudkowskyj L.Baldwin N/A

Week: 20th November 2023

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Crew Chief Referee 1 Referee 2 MR
League Manchester Hammers 67 – 98 Manchester Heat 2 S.Viveash O.Kazan N/A
League Tameside Vikings 3 81 – 72 North West A Nabbs J.Cihlar D.Sorah N/A
League Preston Basketball Club 3 76 – 56 Mavericks 3 C.Stainton D.Mann N/A
League Manchester Heat 2 55 – 78 Salford J.Jackson D.Woods N/A
League Burnley Blazers 2 66 – 57 Manchester Hammers T.Muldoon H.Ben Rabah N/A
League Holy Cross Spinners 36 – 67 Cheshire Hornets 2 L.Baldwin C.Stainton N/A

Week: 27th November 2023

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Crew Chief Referee 1 Referee 2 MR
League Salford 70 – 54 Manchester Hammers D.Sorah J.Cihlar N/A
League Cardinal Langley 2 49 – 85 Liverpool Basketball Club H.Ben Rabah K.Johnson N/A
Cup Mavericks 2 81 – 72 Cheshire Hornets 1 T.Muldoon L.Baldwin N/A
Cup Manchester Trafford Towers 80 – 70 Mavericks 1 C.Stainton J.Jackson N/A
Cup Canute 58 – 74 Moss Side Tropics S.Viveash M.Casson N/A
Cup North West A Nabbs 20 – 0 High Peak Steelers L.Baldwin M.Rudkowskyj N/A
Cup Manchester Heat 2 66 – 78 Myerscough College J.Jackson D.Sorah N/A
Cup Tameside Vikings 1 98 – 46 Tameside Vikings 3 Z.Silcock H.Ben Rabah N/A
Cup Liverpool Basketball Club 75 – 54 Burnley Blazers 1 D.Woods E.Karagiannis… N/A
Cup Free City YMCA 71 – 86 YMCA F.Wallace S.Viveash N/A

Week: 4th December 2023

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Crew Chief Referee 1 Referee 2 MR
League Holy Cross Spinners 32 – 53 Tameside Vikings 3 H.Ben Rabah J.Cihlar N/A
League Liverpool Basketball Club 94 – 40 Cheshire Hornets 2 D.Woods D.Mann N/A
League Manchester Hammers 62 – 73 Cardinal Langley 2 J.Cihlar J.Jackson N/A
League Manchester Heat 2 58 – 47 Burnley Blazers 2 I.Bankevics D.Sorah N/A
League Mavericks 3 56 – 67 Salford S.Guebaili L.Baldwin N/A
League North West A Nabbs 80 – 38 Preston Basketball Club 3 T.Muldoon P.TBC N/A

Week: 11th December 2023

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Crew Chief Referee 1 Referee 2 MR
League Tameside Vikings 3 66 – 49 Preston Basketball Club 3 K.Johnson H.Ben Rabah N/A
League Salford 65 – 43 North West A Nabbs C.Stainton S.Guebaili N/A
League Cardinal Langley 2 41 – 73 Manchester Heat 2 J.Jackson S.Guebaili N/A
League Manchester Hammers 82 – 64 Cheshire Hornets 2 K.Johnson H.Ben Rabah N/A
League Holy Cross Spinners 56 – 100 Liverpool Basketball Club J.Vickerstaff… L.Baldwin N/A

Week: 18th December 2023

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Crew Chief Referee 1 Referee 2 MR
League Tameside Vikings 3 50 – 82 Manchester Heat 2 J.Vickerstaff… K.Johnson N/A

Week: 8th January 2024

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Crew Chief Referee 1 Referee 2 MR
League Liverpool Basketball Club 20 – 0 Tameside Vikings 3 P.TBC P.TBC N/A
League Manchester Hammers 84 – 42 Holy Cross Spinners J.Jackson P.Cheuk Yin N/A
League Manchester Heat 2 77 – 65 Cheshire Hornets 2 S.Guebaili J.Jackson N/A
League Mavericks 3 64 – 59 Cardinal Langley 2 J.Cihlar L.Baldwin N/A
League North West A Nabbs 77 – 42 Burnley Blazers 2 K.Johnson H.Ben Rabah N/A
League Preston Basketball Club 3 48 – 69 Salford H.Ben Rabah I.Bankevics N/A

Week: 15th January 2024

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Crew Chief Referee 1 Referee 2 MR
League Tameside Vikings 3 70 – 64 Salford J.Jackson P.Cheuk Yin N/A
League Burnley Blazers 2 46 – 48 Preston Basketball Club 3 D.Sorah N.Conaty N/A
League North West A Nabbs 60 – 45 Cardinal Langley 2 Z.Raleigh J.Cihlar N/A
League Cheshire Hornets 2 66 – 45 Mavericks 3 D.Woods J.Benstead N/A
League Holy Cross Spinners 48 – 99 Manchester Heat 2 S.Viveash L.Baldwin N/A
League Liverpool Basketball Club 105 – 46 Manchester Hammers D.Woods E.Karagiannis… N/A

Week: 22nd January 2024

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Crew Chief Referee 1 Referee 2 MR
League Tameside Vikings 3 52 – 45 Mavericks 3 J.Vickerstaff… D.Sorah N/A
Cup Mavericks 2 56 – 82 Manchester Trafford Towers Z.Silcock J.Vickerstaff… N/A
Cup Myerscough College 86 – 63 Tameside Vikings 1 C.Hindmarch J.Jackson N/A
Cup North West A Nabbs 88 – 107 Moss Side Tropics S.Viveash K.Johnson N/A
Cup Liverpool Basketball Club 64 – 71 YMCA D.Woods D.Mann N/A

Week: 29th January 2024

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Crew Chief Referee 1 Referee 2 MR
League Manchester Hammers 58 – 72 Tameside Vikings 3 J.Jackson S.Viveash N/A
League Liverpool Basketball Club 20 – 0 Manchester Heat 2 D.Woods T.Merkelis N/A
League Mavericks 3 64 – 55 Holy Cross Spinners K.Johnson D.Sorah N/A
League Cheshire Hornets 2 66 – 51 North West A Nabbs D.Woods J.Benstead N/A
League Preston Basketball Club 3 98 – 60 Cardinal Langley 2 Z.Silcock M.Rudkowskyj N/A
League Salford 60 – 42 Burnley Blazers 2 H.Ben Rabah S.Guebaili N/A

Week: 5th February 2024

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Crew Chief Referee 1 Referee 2 MR
League Tameside Vikings 3 58 – 32 Burnley Blazers 2 M.Rudkowskyj N.Conaty N/A
League Cardinal Langley 2 41 – 75 Salford K.Johnson H.Ben Rabah N/A
League Cheshire Hornets 2 61 – 51 Preston Basketball Club 3 I.Bankevics J.Benstead N/A
League Mavericks 3 42 – 78 Liverpool Basketball Club L.Baldwin C.Wilson N/A
League Manchester Heat 2 72 – 50 Manchester Hammers P.Cheuk Yin J.Jackson N/A

Week: 12th February 2024

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Crew Chief Referee 1 Referee 2 MR
League Manchester Heat 2 77 – 47 Tameside Vikings 3 T.Muldoon P.Cheuk Yin N/A
League Mavericks 3 91 – 48 Manchester Hammers C.Hindmarch S.Viveash N/A
League Liverpool Basketball Club 73 – 58 North West A Nabbs D.Woods E.Karagiannis… N/A
League Holy Cross Spinners 38 – 73 Preston Basketball Club 3 K.Johnson L.Baldwin N/A
League Cheshire Hornets 2 68 – 84 Salford J.Jackson J.Benstead N/A
League Cardinal Langley 2 57 – 50 Burnley Blazers 2 J.Jackson S.Guebaili N/A

Week: 19th February 2024

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Crew Chief Referee 1 Referee 2 MR
League Tameside Vikings 3 58 – 39 Cardinal Langley 2 K.Johnson L.Baldwin N/A
League Burnley Blazers 2 52 – 50 Cheshire Hornets 2 T.Muldoon M.Rudkowskyj N/A
League Salford 64 – 24 Holy Cross Spinners I.Bankevics S.Guebaili N/A
League Preston Basketball Club 3 40 – 101 Liverpool Basketball Club J.Vickerstaff… Z.Silcock N/A
League North West A Nabbs 64 – 49 Manchester Hammers P.Cheuk Yin Z.Raleigh N/A
League Mavericks 3 53 – 77 Manchester Heat 2 L.Baldwin P.Cheuk Yin N/A

Week: 26th February 2024

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Crew Chief Referee 1 Referee 2 MR
League Mavericks 3 54 – 44 Burnley Blazers 2 S.Viveash T.Muldoon N/A
Cup Manchester Trafford Towers 82 – 66 Moss Side Tropics S.Viveash C.Stainton N/A
Cup Myerscough College 104 – 79 YMCA J.Vickerstaff… D.Mann N/A

Week: 4th March 2024

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Crew Chief Referee 1 Referee 2 MR
League Manchester Heat 2 82 – 48 North West A Nabbs S.Guebaili K.Johnson N/A
League Manchester Hammers 70 – 54 Preston Basketball Club 3 J.Jackson D.Woods N/A
League Salford 46 – 74 Liverpool Basketball Club J.Vickerstaff… S.Guebaili N/A
League Cheshire Hornets 2 56 – 62 Cardinal Langley 2 D.Woods J.Benstead N/A

Week: 11th March 2024

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Crew Chief Referee 1 Referee 2 MR
League Tameside Vikings 3 83 – 40 Cheshire Hornets 2 K.Johnson T.Muldoon N/A
League Cardinal Langley 2 51 – 32 Holy Cross Spinners T.Muldoon P.TBC N/A
League North West A Nabbs 65 – 45 Mavericks 3 L.Baldwin J.Cihlar N/A

Week: 18th March 2024

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Crew Chief Referee 1 Referee 2 MR
League North West A Nabbs 99 – 21 Holy Cross Spinners J.Cihlar N.Conaty N/A
League Mavericks 3 61 – 62 Tameside Vikings 3 Z.Silcock T.Muldoon N/A
League Holy Cross Spinners 58 – 60 Burnley Blazers 2 K.Johnson L.Baldwin N/A
League Burnley Blazers 2 42 – 95 Liverpool Basketball Club M.Rudkowskyj D.Sorah N/A
League Manchester Hammers 74 – 69 Salford F.Wallace D.Sorah N/A
Cup Manchester Trafford Towers 77 – 79 Myerscough College J.Vickerstaff… S.Viveash R.Murie

Week: 25th March 2024

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Crew Chief Referee 1 Referee 2 MR
League Cheshire Hornets 2 69 – 39 Holy Cross Spinners D.Woods M.Casson N/A
League Mavericks 3 48 – 47 Preston Basketball Club 3 M.Rudkowskyj L.Baldwin N/A
League Salford 52 – 49 Manchester Heat 2 S.Viveash M.Casson N/A
League Manchester Hammers 77 – 58 Burnley Blazers 2 J.Jackson P.Cheuk Yin N/A
League Liverpool Basketball Club TBC Cardinal Langley 2 D.Woods T.Merkelis N/A

Week: 1st April 2024

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Crew Chief Referee 1 Referee 2 MR
League North West A Nabbs 72 – 44 Tameside Vikings 3 P.Cheuk Yin J.Cihlar N/A
League Manchester Heat 2 76 – 53 Preston Basketball Club 3 J.Vickerstaff… M.Rudkowskyj N/A

Week: 8th April 2024

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Crew Chief Referee 1 Referee 2 MR
League Tameside Vikings 3 70 – 58 Holy Cross Spinners J.Jackson S.Guebaili N/A
League Cheshire Hornets 2 47 – 101 Liverpool Basketball Club D.Woods J.Benstead N/A
League Cardinal Langley 2 49 – 60 Manchester Hammers C.Wilson K.Johnson N/A
League Burnley Blazers 2 20 – 0 Manchester Heat 2 P.TBC P.TBC N/A
League Salford 51 – 40 Mavericks 3 F.Wallace Z.Silcock N/A
League Preston Basketball Club 3 58 – 59 North West A Nabbs D.Mann M.Rudkowskyj N/A

Week: 15th April 2024

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Crew Chief Referee 1 Referee 2 MR
League Preston Basketball Club 3 TBC Tameside Vikings 3 S.Viveash P.Cheuk Yin N/A
League North West A Nabbs TBC Salford D.Mann L.Baldwin N/A
League Burnley Blazers 2 TBC Mavericks 3 K.Johnson L.Baldwin N/A
League Manchester Heat 2 67 – 32 Cardinal Langley 2 F.Wallace S.Guebaili N/A
League Cheshire Hornets 2 TBC Manchester Hammers S.Viveash M.Casson N/A
League Liverpool Basketball Club TBC Holy Cross Spinners M.Aghatabay T.Merkelis N/A

Week: 22nd April 2024

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Crew Chief Referee 1 Referee 2 MR
League Tameside Vikings 3 TBC Liverpool Basketball Club P.TBC P.Cheuk Yin N/A
League Holy Cross Spinners TBC Manchester Hammers K.Johnson L.Baldwin N/A
League Cheshire Hornets 2 TBC Manchester Heat 2 D.Woods M.Casson N/A
League Cardinal Langley 2 TBC Mavericks 3 J.Vickerstaff… P.Cheuk Yin N/A
League Burnley Blazers 2 TBC North West A Nabbs D.Sorah K.Johnson N/A
League Salford TBC Preston Basketball Club 3 F.Wallace I.Bankevics N/A

Play the Game, Love the Game