Mens Division 1 Fixtures 2023-2024

The remaining fixtures are listed below. If there are any issues please contact your divisional representative.

Mobile Users:The tables below can scroll horizontally. In some cases, the surnames of officials have been shortened, tapping on an officials name will reveal their full name.

Week: 25th March 2024

CompetitionTip OffHome TeamAway TeamCrew ChiefReferee 1Referee 2
League Thu 19:30pm Liverpool Basketball Club Cardinal Langley 2 D.Woods T.Merkelis N/A

Week: 8th April 2024

CompetitionTip OffHome TeamAway TeamCrew ChiefReferee 1Referee 2
League Tue 20:15pm Cardinal Langley 2 Manchester Hammers C.Wilson K.Johnson N/A
League Wed 20:20pm Tameside Vikings 3 Holy Cross Spinners J.Jackson S.Guebaili N/A
League Wed 19:45pm Cheshire Hornets 2 Liverpool Basketball Club D.Woods J.Benstead N/A
League Wed 20:15pm Burnley Blazers 2 Manchester Heat 2 P.TBC P.TBC N/A
League Thu 19:30pm Salford Mavericks 3 F.Wallace Z.Silcock N/A
League Thu 20:15pm Preston Basketball Club 3 North West A Nabbs D.Mann M.Rudkowskyj N/A

Week: 15th April 2024

CompetitionTip OffHome TeamAway TeamCrew ChiefReferee 1Referee 2
League Wed 20:15pm Burnley Blazers 2 Mavericks 3 K.Johnson L.Baldwin N/A
League Wed 20:15pm Manchester Heat 2 Cardinal Langley 2 F.Wallace S.Guebaili N/A
League Wed 19:45pm Cheshire Hornets 2 Manchester Hammers S.Viveash M.Casson N/A
League Thu 20:15pm Preston Basketball Club 3 Tameside Vikings 3 S.Viveash P.Cheuk Yin N/A
League Thu 19:30pm Liverpool Basketball Club Holy Cross Spinners M.Aghatabay T.Merkelis N/A
League Fri 20:30pm North West A Nabbs Salford D.Mann L.Baldwin N/A

Week: 22nd April 2024

CompetitionTip OffHome TeamAway TeamCrew ChiefReferee 1Referee 2
League Tue 19:30pm Holy Cross Spinners Manchester Hammers K.Johnson L.Baldwin N/A
League Tue 20:15pm Cardinal Langley 2 Mavericks 3 J.Vickerstaff… P.Cheuk Yin N/A
League Wed 20:20pm Tameside Vikings 3 Liverpool Basketball Club P.TBC P.Cheuk Yin N/A
League Wed 19:45pm Cheshire Hornets 2 Manchester Heat 2 D.Woods M.Casson N/A
League Wed 20:15pm Burnley Blazers 2 North West A Nabbs D.Sorah K.Johnson N/A
League Thu 19:30pm Salford Preston Basketball Club 3 F.Wallace I.Bankevics N/A

Week: 29th April 2024

CompetitionTip OffHome TeamAway TeamCrew ChiefReferee 1Referee 2
League Tue 20:15pm Cardinal Langley 2 North West A Nabbs P.TBC C.Wilson N/A
League Tue 19:45pm Mavericks 3 Cheshire Hornets 2 T.Muldoon J.Cihlar N/A
League Wed 20:15pm Manchester Heat 2 Holy Cross Spinners M.Casson S.Guebaili N/A
League Thu 19:30pm Salford Tameside Vikings 3 D.Sorah P.Cheuk Yin N/A
League Thu 20:15pm Preston Basketball Club 3 Burnley Blazers 2 K.Johnson L.Baldwin N/A
League Thu 19:30pm Manchester Hammers Liverpool Basketball Club T.Muldoon D.Sorah N/A

Week: 6th May 2024

CompetitionTip OffHome TeamAway TeamCrew ChiefReferee 1Referee 2
League Tue 19:30pm Holy Cross Spinners Mavericks 3 D.Sorah L.Baldwin N/A
League Tue 20:15pm Cardinal Langley 2 Preston Basketball Club 3 T.Muldoon P.Cheuk Yin N/A
League Wed 20:20pm Tameside Vikings 3 Manchester Hammers J.Jackson N.Conaty N/A
League Wed 20:15pm Manchester Heat 2 Liverpool Basketball Club S.Viveash T.Muldoon N/A
League Wed 20:15pm Burnley Blazers 2 Salford P.TBC K.Johnson N/A
League Fri 20:30pm North West A Nabbs Cheshire Hornets 2 C.Stainton J.Cihlar N/A

Play the Game, Love the Game