Mens Championship Division Results 2021-2022

The league results for the season are listed below.

Mobile Users:The tables below can scroll horizontally.

Week: 4th October 2021

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Crew Chief Referee 1 Referee 2 MR
League Cheshire Hornets 1 70 – 59 Tameside Vikings 1 D.Woods I.Bankevics N/A
League High Peak Steelers 76 – 54 Stockport Atlas R.Murie C.Stainton N/A
League Mavericks 2 53 – 81 Preston Basketball Club 1 I.Bankevics T.Muldoon N/A

Week: 11th October 2021

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Crew Chief Referee 1 Referee 2 MR
League Stockport Atlas 67 – 65 Manchester Heat J.Bow Butters… M.Rudkowskyj N/A
League High Peak Steelers 59 – 57 Tameside Vikings 1 C.Stainton T.Muldoon N/A

Week: 18th October 2021

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Crew Chief Referee 1 Referee 2 MR
League Cheshire Hornets 1 97 – 41 Canute D.Woods J.Vickerstaff… N/A
League Manchester Wolves 64 – 68 High Peak Steelers R.Murie O.Kazan N/A
League Manchester Heat 51 – 63 Tameside Vikings 1 I.Bankevics N.Mahindra N/A
League Stockport Atlas 82 – 77 Mavericks 2 F.Wallace J.Jackson N/A

Week: 25th October 2021

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Crew Chief Referee 1 Referee 2 MR
Cup YMCA 73 – 67 Manchester Heat F.Wallace L.Figueiredo N/A
Cup Preston Basketball Club 2 40 – 100 Myerscough College M.Rudkowskyj J.Augustine N/A
Cup Tameside Vikings 1 62 – 56 Manchester Wolves L.Figueiredo I.Bankevics N/A
Cup Oldham Spartans 63 – 39 Cheshire Hornets 2 F.Wallace A.Tensel N/A
Cup High Peak Steelers 65 – 89 Preston Basketball Club 1 T.Muldoon M.Casson N/A
Cup Manchester Kings 1 49 – 84 Mavericks 1 D.Woods J.Jackson N/A
Cup Cheshire Hornets 1 90 – 36 Tameside Vikings 2 I.Bankevics L.Figueiredo N/A
Cup Moss Side Tropics 91 – 43 Cardinal Langley 1 D.Woods S.Viveash N/A
Cup Stockport Atlas 61 – 65 Belle Vue Bears 1 S.Viveash L.Figueiredo N/A
Cup Free City YMCA 90 – 46 Manchester Kings 2 J.Jackson N.Mahindra N/A
Cup Belle Vue Bears 2 73 – 39 Cardinal Langley 2 T.Muldoon M.Casson N/A

Week: 1st November 2021

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Crew Chief Referee 1 Referee 2 MR
League Tameside Vikings 1 59 – 80 Mavericks 2 F.Wallace J.Jackson N/A
League Manchester Heat 68 – 78 Manchester Wolves C.Stainton M.Rudkowskyj N/A

Week: 8th November 2021

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Crew Chief Referee 1 Referee 2 MR
League Canute 28 – 76 Manchester Heat C.Stainton L.Figueiredo N/A
League Manchester Wolves 77 – 82 Mavericks 2 I.Bankevics N.Mahindra N/A

Week: 15th November 2021

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Crew Chief Referee 1 Referee 2 MR
League Manchester Wolves 54 – 64 Preston Basketball Club 1 L.Figueiredo M.Rudkowskyj N/A
League Mavericks 2 111 – 42 Canute L.Figueiredo Z.Silcock N/A
League High Peak Steelers 87 – 80 Cheshire Hornets 1 D.Woods O.Kazan N/A

Week: 22nd November 2021

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Crew Chief Referee 1 Referee 2 MR
League Cheshire Hornets 1 70 – 82 Manchester Heat K.Johnson N.Mahindra N/A
League Preston Basketball Club 1 96 – 26 Canute T.Muldoon C.Wilson N/A
League Stockport Atlas 73 – 59 Tameside Vikings 1 L.Figueiredo N.Mahindra N/A

Week: 29th November 2021

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Crew Chief Referee 1 Referee 2 MR
Cup YMCA 65 – 72 Myerscough College F.Wallace L.Figueiredo N/A
Cup Tameside Vikings 1 67 – 65 Oldham Spartans T.Muldoon M.Rudkowskyj N/A
Cup Preston Basketball Club 1 52 – 59 Mavericks 1 I.Bankevics C.Wilson N/A
Cup Canute 0 – 20 Trafford S.Viveash Z.Silcock N/A
Cup Holy Cross Spinners 48 – 111 Oldham Titans I.Bankevics A.Tensel N/A
Cup Cheshire Hornets 1 60 – 86 Moss Side Tropics L.Figueiredo J.Jackson N/A
Cup Belle Vue Bears 1 61 – 82 Free City YMCA M.Casson M.Rudkowskyj N/A
Cup Belle Vue Bears 2 71 – 42 Mavericks 2 T.Muldoon N.Mahindra N/A

Week: 6th December 2021

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Crew Chief Referee 1 Referee 2 MR
League Preston Basketball Club 1 62 – 52 Tameside Vikings 1 R.Dell I.Bankevics N/A
League Manchester Wolves 59 – 64 Stockport Atlas I.Bankevics M.Rudkowskyj N/A
League Cheshire Hornets 1 77 – 63 Mavericks 2 J.Bow Butters… L.van Deursen… N/A
League High Peak Steelers 59 – 75 Manchester Heat D.Woods J.Jackson N/A

Week: 13th December 2021

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Crew Chief Referee 1 Referee 2 MR
League Mavericks 2 TBC High Peak Steelers T.Muldoon M.Rudkowskyj N/A
League Preston Basketball Club 1 60 – 51 Cheshire Hornets 1 M.Rudkowskyj Z.Silcock N/A
League Tameside Vikings 1 69 – 67 Manchester Wolves O.Kazan A.Tensel N/A

Week: 3rd January 2022

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Crew Chief Referee 1 Referee 2 MR
League Manchester Wolves 69 – 60 Cheshire Hornets 1 I.Bankevics O.Kazan N/A
League Stockport Atlas 52 – 68 Preston Basketball Club 1 J.Bow Butters… S.Viveash N/A
League Mavericks 2 79 – 49 Manchester Heat J.Vickerstaff… J.Jackson N/A

Week: 10th January 2022

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Crew Chief Referee 1 Referee 2 MR
League Stockport Atlas 68 – 116 Cheshire Hornets 1 L.Figueiredo S.Viveash N/A
League Manchester Wolves 94 – 50 Canute J.Vickerstaff… L.van Deursen… N/A

Week: 17th January 2022

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Crew Chief Referee 1 Referee 2 MR
League Tameside Vikings 1 TBC Cheshire Hornets 1 L.Figueiredo J.Vickerstaff… N/A
League Stockport Atlas TBC High Peak Steelers J.Jackson J.Bow Butters… N/A
League Preston Basketball Club 1 TBC Mavericks 2 T.Muldoon I.Bankevics N/A

Week: 24th January 2022

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Crew Chief Referee 1 Referee 2 MR
League Stockport Atlas TBC Canute T.Muldoon J.Cihlar N/A
League High Peak Steelers TBC Preston Basketball Club 1 J.Vickerstaff… R.Dell N/A
Cup Tameside Vikings 1 TBC Myerscough College I.Bankevics R.Murie N/A
Cup Mavericks 1 TBC Trafford F.Wallace J.Jackson N/A
Cup Oldham Titans TBC Moss Side Tropics S.Viveash L.Figueiredo N/A
Cup Free City YMCA TBC Belle Vue Bears 2 J.Bow Butters… C.Stainton N/A

Play the Game, Love the Game