Mens Premier Division Results 2018-2019

The league results for the season are listed below.

Mobile Users:The tables below can scroll horizontally.

Week: 24th September 2018

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
Cup Manchester Kings 2 0 – 20 Whalley Range Rams 2 T.Muldoon D.Walsh Snr N/A

Week: 1st October 2018

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
League YMCA TBC Free City YMCA F.Wallace J.Bow Butters… N/A
League Oldham Titans 74 – 109 Moss Side Tropics J.Vickerstaff… T.Muldoon N/A
League Cardinal Langley 1 76 – 49 St Helens R.Murie I.Bankevics N/A
League Chorlton Jedis 70 – 91 Myerscough College J.Vickerstaff… L.Figueiredo N/A
League Bury Bluedevils 83 – 67 Oxford Phoenix M.Hague D.Mann N/A

Week: 8th October 2018

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
League Myerscough College 75 – 53 Oxford Phoenix L.Figueiredo T.Muldoon N/A
League St Helens 62 – 63 Chorlton Jedis F.Wallace I.Bankevics N/A
League Oldham Titans 94 – 76 Cardinal Langley 1 P.Walton T.Muldoon N/A
League Free City YMCA 62 – 78 Moss Side Tropics T.Bellamy-Hib… M.Hague N/A
League Trafford 101 – 60 YMCA L.Figueiredo J.Bow Butters… N/A

Week: 15th October 2018

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
League Trafford 90 – 97 Moss Side Tropics J.Vickerstaff… L.Figueiredo N/A
League Free City YMCA TBC Cardinal Langley 1 B.Husein D.Walsh Jnr N/A
League Oldham Titans 90 – 79 Chorlton Jedis S.Viveash R.Murie N/A
League Oxford Phoenix 69 – 81 St Helens D.Walsh Jnr I.Bankevics N/A
League Bury Bluedevils 64 – 108 Myerscough College F.Wallace D.Mann N/A

Week: 22nd October 2018

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
Cup Whalley Range Rams 2 TBC YMCA T.Muldoon T.Muldoon N/A
Cup Our Ladys 1 TBC Free City YMCA M.Hague D.Walsh Snr N/A
Cup Preston Pride 1 TBC Manchester Kings 1 T.Muldoon D.Walsh Snr N/A
Cup Moss Side Tropics TBC St Helens R.Murie I.Bankevics N/A
Cup Cardinal Langley 1 TBC Ribble Valley Knights M.Rudkowskyj C.Wilson N/A
Cup Chorlton Jedis TBC Padgate Giants J.Jackson J.Vickerstaff… N/A
Cup Oxford Phoenix TBC Our Ladys 2 D.Walsh Jnr I.Bankevics N/A
Cup Preston Pride 2 TBC Thornleigh B.Husein M.Thompson N/A
Cup Myerscough College TBC Cardinal Langley 2 S.Viveash L.Figueiredo N/A
Cup Manchester Heat TBC Trafford F.Wallace M.Casson N/A
Cup Horwich Locos TBC Cheshire MMU 2 J.Augustine J.Bow Butters… N/A
Cup Canute TBC Mavericks J.Bow Butters… B.Baxter N/A
Cup Oldham Titans TBC Whalley Range Rams 1 T.Muldoon T.Muldoon N/A
Cup Stockport Atlas TBC Bury Bluedevils D.Walsh Jnr L.Figueiredo N/A
Cup Holy Cross Spinners TBC Cheshire MMU 1 K.Johnson F.Howaet N/A

Play the Game, Love the Game