Mens Division 1 Results 2017-2018

The league results for the season are listed below.

Mobile Users:The tables below can scroll horizontally.

Week: 25th September 2017

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
Cup Padgate Giants 59 – 82 St Helens B.Husein M.Aghatabay N/A
Cup Whalley Range Rams 20 – 108 Cardinal Langley 1 T.Bellamy-Hib… H.Dourts N/A
Cup Ribble Valley Knights 75 – 60 Blackpool 2 M.Thompson J.Jackson N/A

Week: 2nd October 2017

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
League Cheshire Hornets 2 59 – 108 Padgate Giants J.Benstead M.Aghatabay N/A
League MMU Cheshire 105 – 46 Holy Cross Spinners G.Masson J.Benstead N/A
League Thornleigh 55 – 42 Whalley Range Rams L.Baldwin F.Howaet N/A
League Cardinal Langley 3 50 – 80 Manchester Heat N.McCabe J.Jackson N/A

Week: 9th October 2017

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
League Whalley Range Rams 37 – 49 Cardinal Langley 3 L.Baldwin J.Jackson N/A
League Our Ladys 2 72 – 35 Thornleigh K.Johnson I.Bankevics N/A
League Padgate Giants 89 – 64 MMU Cheshire G.Masson J.Jackson N/A
League Cheshire Hornets 2 53 – 66 Preston Pride 2 M.Jennings B.Baxter N/A

Week: 16th October 2017

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
League MMU Cheshire 66 – 50 Preston Pride 2 J.Benstead G.Pickard N/A
League Cardinal Langley 3 51 – 86 Our Ladys 2 M.Thompson M.Casson N/A
League Manchester Heat 109 – 33 Whalley Range Rams M.Casson L.Baldwin N/A

Week: 23rd October 2017

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
Cup St Helens 0 – 20 Blackpool M.Casson D.Mann N/A
Cup Preston Pride 1 75 – 99 Cardinal Langley 1 J.Vickerstaff… M.Rudkowskyj N/A
Cup Cardinal Langley 3 20 – 0 Cheshire Hornets 2 T.Muldoon D.Williams N/A
Cup Rossendale Raptors 0 – 20 Free City YMCA TBC TBC N/A
Cup MMU Cheshire 20 – 0 Preston Pride 2 J.Benstead G.Masson N/A
Cup Horwich Locos 55 – 58 Mavericks M.Rudkowskyj D.Walsh Snr N/A
Cup Manchester Heat 53 – 76 YMCA B.Husein H.Dourts N/A
Cup Holy Cross Spinners 43 – 80 Chorlton Jedis L.Figueiredo J.Jackson N/A
Cup Thornleigh 34 – 102 Our Ladys 1 J.Stainton L.Baldwin N/A
Cup Oxford Phoenix 83 – 79 Myerscough College R.Murie D.Walsh Jnr N/A
Cup Cheshire Hornets 1 94 – 53 Egerton Canute 1 M.Jennings B.Baxter N/A
Cup Oldham Titans 84 – 68 Bury Bluedevils R.Dell J.Radwell N/A
Cup Cardinal Langley 2 35 – 93 Trafford M.Hague J.Vickerstaff… N/A
Cup Ribble Valley Knights 30 – 77 Tropics M.Thompson T.Muldoon N/A

Week: 30th October 2017

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
League Our Ladys 2 57 – 54 Manchester Heat L.Baldwin M.Thompson N/A
League Holy Cross Spinners 74 – 57 Cardinal Langley 3 F.Howaet J.Jackson N/A
League Cheshire Hornets 2 TBC MMU Cheshire J.Benstead B.Baxter N/A

Week: 6th November 2017

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
League Thornleigh 42 – 77 Preston Pride 2 D.Walsh Jnr J.Jackson N/A
League Cardinal Langley 3 TBC Padgate Giants D.Walsh Snr D.Williams N/A
League Manchester Heat 93 – 52 Holy Cross Spinners J.Vickerstaff… H.Dourts N/A
League Our Ladys 2 88 – 34 Whalley Range Rams B.Husein J.Lucas N/A

Week: 13th November 2017

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
League Holy Cross Spinners TBC Whalley Range Rams F.Howaet D.Williams N/A
League Padgate Giants TBC Manchester Heat B.Husein J.Lucas N/A
League Preston Pride 2 68 – 31 Cardinal Langley 3 M.Thompson L.Baldwin N/A

Week: 20th November 2017

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
League Thornleigh TBC MMU Cheshire L.Baldwin J.Lucas N/A
League Cardinal Langley 3 TBC Cheshire Hornets 2 K.Johnson D.Walsh Jnr N/A
League Preston Pride 2 TBC Manchester Heat J.Vickerstaff… D.Walsh Snr N/A
League Whalley Range Rams TBC Padgate Giants M.Rudkowskyj F.Howaet N/A
League Our Ladys 2 TBC Holy Cross Spinners J.Cihlar N.McCabe N/A

Week: 27th November 2017

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
League Padgate Giants TBC Thornleigh J.Vickerstaff… J.Benstead N/A
Cup Blackpool TBC Cardinal Langley 1 T.Bellamy-Hib… T.Muldoon N/A
Cup Cardinal Langley 3 TBC Free City YMCA D.Walsh Snr M.Rudkowskyj N/A
Cup MMU Cheshire TBC Stockport Atlas M.Jennings J.Benstead N/A
Cup Mavericks TBC Our Ladys 2 D.Walsh Jnr M.Aghatabay N/A
Cup YMCA TBC Chorlton Jedis F.Wallace L.Figueiredo N/A
Cup Our Ladys 1 TBC Oxford Phoenix R.Murie C.Stainton N/A
Cup Cheshire Hornets 1 TBC Oldham Titans M.Jennings J.Benstead N/A
Cup Trafford TBC Tropics M.Hague J.Vickerstaff… N/A

Play the Game, Love the Game