Mens Championship Division Results 2016-2017

The league results for the season are listed below.

Mobile Users:The tables below can scroll horizontally.

Week: 26th September 2016

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
Cup Cheshire Hornets 2 54 – 76 Manchester Heat TBC M.Reynolds N/A
Cup Fleetwood Nets 78 – 47 Rossendale Raptors T.Muldoon M.Thompson N/A
Cup Preston Pride 2 56 – 59 Our Ladys 1 T.Muldoon L.Figueiredo N/A
Cup Holy Cross Spinners 45 – 78 ESSA Academy Hurricanes M.Hague M.Aghatabay N/A

Week: 3rd October 2016

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
League Our Ladys 1 68 – 60 Mavericks M.Jennings J.Vickerstaff… N/A
League Oxford Phoenix 88 – 75 Fleetwood Nets L.Figueiredo J.Stiell N/A
League Tameside Timberwolves 77 – 67 Myerscough College C.Hindmarch L.Baldwin N/A

Week: 10th October 2016

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
League Cardinal Langley 2 33 – 100 Tameside Timberwolves M.Casson L.Figueiredo N/A
League Oxford Phoenix 92 – 67 Mavericks B.Husein M.Jennings N/A
League Egerton Canute 1 74 – 72 Our Ladys 1 J.Vickerstaff… E.Gilkes N/A

Week: 17th October 2016

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
League Oxford Phoenix 80 – 70 Egerton Canute 1 M.Rudkowskyj F.Howaet N/A
League Tameside Timberwolves 111 – 45 Fleetwood Nets J.Vickerstaff… L.Baldwin N/A
League Myerscough College 20 – 0 Cardinal Langley 2 M.Thompson T.Muldoon N/A

Week: 24th October 2016

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
Cup MMU Cheshire 20 – 0 Thornleigh G.Masson TBC N/A
Cup Cardinal Langley 3 0 – 20 St Helens TBC TBC N/A
Cup Chorlton Jedis 66 – 75 Trafford M.Aghatabay R.Dell N/A
Cup Egerton Canute 2 52 – 86 Stockport Falcons G.Pickard E.Gilkes N/A
Cup Tropics 84 – 42 YMCA C.Hindmarch C.Gregory N/A
Cup Tameside Timberwolves 99 – 51 Cardinal Langley 2 M.Hague F.Howaet N/A
Cup Cheshire Hornets 1 35 – 95 Blackpool Lights J.Benstead M.Reynolds N/A
Cup Cardinal Langley 1 101 – 32 Our Ladys 2 D.Walsh J.Vickerstaff… N/A
Cup Oldham Titans 84 – 74 Mavericks T.Muldoon C.Gregory N/A
Cup Stockport Atlas 67 – 73 Myerscough College M.Rudkowskyj M.Evans N/A
Cup Horwich Locos 66 – 72 Egerton Canute 1 L.Figueiredo L.Baldwin N/A
Cup Our Ladys 1 65 – 73 Bury Bluedevils O.Kazan S.Viveash N/A
Cup Fleetwood Nets 75 – 86 Preston Pride 1 M.Thompson TBC N/A
Cup ESSA Academy Hurricanes 62 – 49 Ribble Valley Knights M.Casson L.Figueiredo N/A
Cup Manchester Heat 53 – 65 Free City YMCA B.Husein D.Williams D N/A

Week: 31st October 2016

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
League Fleetwood Nets 47 – 85 Myerscough College C.Hindmarch M.Thompson N/A

Week: 7th November 2016

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
League Tameside Timberwolves 78 – 66 Egerton Canute 1 B.Husein F.Howaet N/A
League Myerscough College 84 – 43 Mavericks M.Jennings C.Hindmarch N/A
League Fleetwood Nets 57 – 55 Cardinal Langley 2 M.Casson TBC N/A

Week: 14th November 2016

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
League Mavericks 58 – 67 Cardinal Langley 2 T.Muldoon C.Gregory N/A
League Myerscough College 92 – 54 Egerton Canute 1 M.Thompson R.McGilveray N/A
League Our Ladys 1 61 – 96 Tameside Timberwolves J.Vickerstaff… M.Aghatabay N/A

Week: 21st November 2016

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
League Tameside Timberwolves 96 – 54 Mavericks J.Vickerstaff… L.Figueiredo N/A
League Our Ladys 1 76 – 65 Oxford Phoenix C.Gregory B.Husein N/A

Week: 28th November 2016

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
League Cardinal Langley 2 59 – 67 Mavericks D.Walsh TBC N/A
Cup MMU Cheshire 66 – 71 Oxford Phoenix J.Benstead K.Johnson N/A
Cup Bury Bluedevils 69 – 81 St Helens T.Bellamy-Hib… D.Mann N/A
Cup Trafford 80 – 70 Preston Pride 1 M.Hague C.Gregory N/A
Cup ESSA Academy Hurricanes 52 – 90 Stockport Falcons B.Husein C.Hindmarch N/A
Cup Tameside Timberwolves 69 – 91 Tropics J.Vickerstaff… M.Jennings N/A
Cup Blackpool Lights 20 – 0 Cardinal Langley 1 J.Stiell L.Figueiredo N/A
Cup Oldham Titans 62 – 72 Myerscough College T.Muldoon M.Rudkowskyj N/A
Cup Egerton Canute 1 0 – 20 Free City YMCA S.Viveash O.Kazan N/A

Week: 5th December 2016

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
League Tameside Timberwolves 96 – 67 Oxford Phoenix R.Dell B.Husein N/A
League Myerscough College 86 – 56 Our Ladys 1 T.Muldoon M.Aghatabay N/A
League Fleetwood Nets 80 – 85 Mavericks M.Evans L.Figueiredo N/A

Week: 12th December 2016

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
League Egerton Canute 1 67 – 85 Fleetwood Nets C.Hindmarch G.Pickard N/A
League Our Ladys 1 64 – 54 Cardinal Langley 2 S.Viveash D.Williams D N/A
League Oxford Phoenix 63 – 107 Myerscough College L.Figueiredo TBC N/A

Week: 19th December 2016

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
League Cardinal Langley 2 62 – 59 Egerton Canute 1 C.Gregory M.Thompson N/A

Week: 9th January 2017

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
League Oxford Phoenix 74 – 69 Cardinal Langley 2 K.Johnson T.Muldoon N/A
League Fleetwood Nets 78 – 62 Our Ladys 1 T.Muldoon TBC N/A
League Egerton Canute 1 70 – 72 Mavericks S.Viveash J.Benstead N/A

Week: 16th January 2017

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
League Mavericks 54 – 71 Our Ladys 1 M.Casson L.Figueiredo N/A
League Fleetwood Nets 74 – 60 Oxford Phoenix R.McGilveray T.Muldoon N/A
League Myerscough College 60 – 64 Tameside Timberwolves D.Walsh M.Thompson N/A

Week: 23rd January 2017

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
Cup Oxford Phoenix 89 – 76 St Helens C.Gregory M.Jennings N/A
Cup Stockport Falcons 0 – 20 Trafford S.Viveash T.Muldoon N/A
Cup Tropics 102 – 84 Blackpool Lights C.Hindmarch M.Aghatabay N/A
Cup Myerscough College 73 – 79 Free City YMCA T.Bellamy-Hib… J.Vickerstaff… N/A

Week: 30th January 2017

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
League Tameside Timberwolves 111 – 46 Cardinal Langley 2 R.Dell M.Jennings N/A
League Mavericks 20 – 0 Oxford Phoenix D.Walsh P.Leigh N/A
League Our Ladys 1 85 – 59 Egerton Canute 1 M.Jennings M.Casson N/A

Week: 6th February 2017

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
League Cardinal Langley 2 43 – 96 Myerscough College D.Walsh O.Kazan N/A

Week: 13th February 2017

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
League Myerscough College 89 – 59 Fleetwood Nets K.Johnson M.Jennings N/A
League Mavericks 58 – 84 Tameside Timberwolves C.Gregory L.Figueiredo N/A
League Oxford Phoenix 75 – 87 Our Ladys 1 J.Vickerstaff… M.Aghatabay N/A

Week: 20th February 2017

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
Cup Oxford Phoenix 81 – 100 Trafford C.Gregory M.Hague N/A
Cup Tropics 71 – 70 Free City YMCA C.Hindmarch T.Bellamy-Hib… R.Dell

Week: 27th February 2017

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
League Egerton Canute 1 64 – 97 Tameside Timberwolves J.Benstead M.Reynolds N/A
League Mavericks 57 – 56 Myerscough College C.Gregory M.Thompson N/A
League Cardinal Langley 2 44 – 60 Fleetwood Nets F.Howaet M.Aghatabay N/A

Week: 6th March 2017

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
League Egerton Canute 1 62 – 96 Myerscough College G.Masson E.Gilkes N/A
League Tameside Timberwolves 96 – 73 Our Ladys 1 M.Jennings J.Vickerstaff… N/A

Week: 13th March 2017

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
League Oxford Phoenix 95 – 114 Tameside Timberwolves C.Gregory M.Thompson N/A
League Our Ladys 1 76 – 97 Myerscough College M.Jennings O.Kazan N/A
League Egerton Canute 1 43 – 57 Cardinal Langley 2 J.Benstead B.Baxter N/A
League Mavericks 71 – 77 Fleetwood Nets D.Walsh D.Williams D N/A

Week: 20th March 2017

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
League Egerton Canute 1 60 – 77 Oxford Phoenix G.Masson R.Murie N/A
League Fleetwood Nets 89 – 97 Tameside Timberwolves J.Vickerstaff… R.Dell N/A
Cup Trafford 60 – 50 Tropics C.Hindmarch D.Mann M.Jennings

Week: 27th March 2017

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
League Fleetwood Nets 77 – 54 Egerton Canute 1 L.Figueiredo M.Evans N/A
League Cardinal Langley 2 44 – 72 Our Ladys 1 M.Aghatabay D.Walsh N/A
League Myerscough College 85 – 69 Oxford Phoenix D.Mann J.Vickerstaff… N/A

Week: 3rd April 2017

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
League Cardinal Langley 2 TBC Oxford Phoenix TBC L.Figueiredo N/A
League Our Ladys 1 68 – 79 Fleetwood Nets J.Vickerstaff… R.Murie N/A
League Mavericks 20 – 0 Egerton Canute 1 S.Viveash B.Husein N/A

Week: 17th April 2017

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
Playoff QF Fleetwood Nets 89 – 51 Oxford Phoenix D.Mann D.Walsh N/A
Playoff QF Our Ladys 1 72 – 43 Mavericks L.Figueiredo M.Jennings N/A

Week: 24th April 2017

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
Playoff SF Tameside Timberwolves 61 – 48 Our Ladys 1 J.Vickerstaff… R.Dell N/A
Playoff SF Myerscough College 75 – 62 Fleetwood Nets T.Muldoon M.Rudkowskyj N/A
Playoff Final Tameside Timberwolves 73 – 70 Myerscough College T.Bellamy-Hib… R.Dell J.Vickerstaff…

Play the Game, Love the Game