Fixture List for Dave Walsh Snr

The following list of fixtures will be officiated by Dave Walsh Snr. If there are any issues please contact the Divisional Representative for that fixture.

CompetitionWeek Tip OffHome TeamAway TeamCo-Officials
Cup 24 Sep 2018Mon 20:15pm Manchester Kings 2Whalley Range Rams 2 T.Muldoon
League 01 Oct 2018Mon 20:30pm Whalley Range Rams 2Whalley Range Rams 1 M.Rudkowskyj
League 01 Oct 2018Mon 20:15pm Manchester Kings 1Thornleigh F.Howaet
League 15 Oct 2018Mon 20:15pm Manchester Kings 2Cheshire MMU 2 F.Howaet
League 15 Oct 2018Wed 20:15pm Our Ladys 2Thornleigh L.Figueiredo
Cup 22 Oct 2018Wed 20:15pm Our Ladys 1Free City YMCA D.Walsh Jnr
Cup 22 Oct 2018Thu 20:15pm Preston Pride 1Manchester Kings 1 T.Muldoon
League 29 Oct 2018Tue 20:15pm Holy Cross AngelsRossendale Raptors F.Howaet
League 05 Nov 2018Tue 19:45pm MavericksRibble Valley Knights K.Johnson
League 05 Nov 2018Wed 20:15pm Our Ladys 2Cardinal Langley 2 J.Jackson
League 19 Nov 2018Mon 20:30pm Whalley Range Rams 1Our Ladys 2 J.Cihlar
League 19 Nov 2018Tue 20:00pm Cardinal Langley 2Manchester Kings 2 K.Johnson
Cup 26 Nov 2018Thu 20:00pm YMCAFree City YMCA J.Vickerstaff
League 03 Dec 2018Tue 20:00pm Cardinal Langley 1Chorlton Jedis F.Wallace
League 10 Dec 2018Mon 20:15pm Manchester Kings 1Preston Pride 2 M.Rudkowskyj
League 10 Dec 2018Tue 19:30pm Bury BluedevilsMoss Side Tropics J.Vickerstaff
League 10 Dec 2018Wed 20:15pm Our Ladys 2Holy Cross Spinners J.Jackson
League 17 Dec 2018Mon 19:30pm Chorlton JedisYMCA D.Walsh Jnr
League 14 Jan 2019Mon 19:30pm Cheshire MMU 1Mavericks J.Benstead
League 14 Jan 2019Tue 20:00pm Oldham TitansYMCA R.Murie
League 14 Jan 2019Fri 20:15pm Stockport AtlasBlackpool T.Muldoon
League 21 Jan 2019Fri 20:15pm Stockport AtlasManchester Heat J.Jackson
League 28 Jan 2019Mon 19:15pm ThornleighManchester Kings 1 J.Stainton
League 28 Jan 2019Thu 20:00pm Free City YMCAYMCA F.Wallace
League 04 Feb 2019Mon 20:15pm Manchester Kings 1Canute R.Murie
League 04 Feb 2019Tue 20:15pm Manchester HeatMavericks T.Muldoon
League 04 Feb 2019Fri 20:15pm Stockport AtlasCheshire MMU 1 J.Bow Butters
League 11 Feb 2019Tue 19:45pm MavericksHorwich Locos C.Wilson
League 11 Feb 2019Fri 19:45pm Manchester Lynx 2Manchester Lynx 1 B.Husein
League 18 Feb 2019Mon 19:30pm Chorlton JedisFree City YMCA T.Bellamy-Hibbert
League 18 Feb 2019Tue 19:45pm Holy Cross SpinnersThornleigh B.Husein
League 25 Feb 2019Fri 19:45pm BlackpoolRibble Valley Knights D.Walsh Jnr
League 04 Mar 2019Mon 20:15pm Manchester Kings 2Thornleigh A.Lucas
League 04 Mar 2019Tue 20:15pm Holy Cross AngelsStockport Starlings L.Baldwin
League 04 Mar 2019Thu 20:15pm Preston Pride 2Whalley Range Rams 2 M.Rudkowskyj
League 11 Mar 2019Mon 20:15pm Manchester Kings 1Our Ladys 2 F.Howaet
League 11 Mar 2019Tue 20:15pm Horwich LocosPadgate Giants B.Husein
League 18 Mar 2019Mon 20:15pm Manchester Kings 2Cardinal Langley 2 L.Baldwin
League 18 Mar 2019Fri 20:15pm Stockport AtlasRibble Valley Knights F.Howaet
League 01 Apr 2019Mon 20:15pm Manchester Kings 1Manchester Kings 2 A.Lucas
League 01 Apr 2019Tue 20:00pm Cardinal Langley 2Preston Pride 2 J.Jackson
League 08 Apr 2019Tue 20:00pm Cardinal Langley 1Oxford Phoenix M.Rudkowskyj
League 08 Apr 2019Tue 19:45pm MavericksBlackpool J.Vickerstaff
League 15 Apr 2019Mon 20:15pm Manchester Kings 1Cheshire MMU 2 F.Howaet
League 15 Apr 2019Tue 19:30pm Bury BluedevilsCardinal Langley 1 T.Muldoon
League 15 Apr 2019Fri 20:15pm Stockport AtlasOur Ladys 1 L.Figueiredo
League 29 Apr 2019Mon 19:30pm Chorlton JedisBury Bluedevils R.Murie
League 29 Apr 2019Mon 20:15pm Manchester Kings 2Holy Cross Spinners A.Lucas
League 29 Apr 2019Fri 19:45pm BlackpoolStockport Atlas I.Bankevics

Back to list of Referees

Play the Game, Love the Game