Mens Cup Fixtures

Please send all results to Tom Muldoon (0797 618 0513) and CC Lee Carlisle.

Teams in a lower division than their opponents can claim home court advantage for cup fixtures. Court costs must be covered by the home team, the cost of officials are shared 50:50 upto and including the Semi-Finals. In the case where three referees are appointed, the third named referee will be paid by the league via bacs or a cheque immediately after the fixture.

Preliminary Round

The home team are responsible for confirming the fixture details with both the officials and the away team.

Week: 23rd September 2019

Tip OffHome TeamResultAway TeamRefereeUmpire 1Umpire 2MR
Tue 19:45pm Mavericks 2 60 - 53 Cheshire Hawks Muldoon Rudkowskyj N/A

Round 1

The home team are responsible for confirming the fixture details with both the officials and the away team.

Week: 21st October 2019

Tip OffHome TeamResultAway TeamRefereeUmpire 1Umpire 2MR
Mon 20:15pm High Peak Steelers 74 - 50 Whalley Range Rams 1 Walsh Snr Kazan N/A
Mon 20:15pm Manchester Kings 2 0 - 20 Blackpool Husein Muldoon N/A
Mon 20:15pm Myerscough College 70 - 76 Free City YMCA Walsh Jnr Mann N/A
Mon 20:20pm Whalley Range Rams 2 36 - 70 Chorlton Jedis Bow Butters Isherwood N/A
Mon 20:15pm Preston Pride 1 94 - 45 Rossendale Raptors Bankevics Wilson N/A
Tue 19:30pm Oldham Titans 119 - 49 Cheshire Hornets 1 Viveash Figueiredo N/A
Tue 20:15pm Cardinal Langley 2 21 - 47 Ribble Valley Knights Stainton Rudkowskyj N/A
Tue 20:15pm Manchester Heat 64 - 60 Manchester Kings 1 Bow Butters Husein N/A
Tue 20:00pm Holy Cross Spinners 20 - 0 Padgate Giants Rudkowskyj Vickerstaff N/A
Tue 19:45pm Mavericks 2 52 - 71 Trafford Walsh Snr Isherwood N/A
Wed 20:15pm Cheshire Hornets 2 0 - 20 Mavericks 1 Figueiredo Baxter N/A
Wed 20:15pm Our Ladys 2 0 - 20 Moss Side Tropics TBC TBC N/A
Wed 20:15pm Our Ladys 1 88 - 87 YMCA Vickerstaff Lucas N/A
Thu 20:15pm Canute 45 - 62 Cardinal Langley 1 Husein Jackson N/A
Thu 20:15pm Preston Pride 2 52 - 69 St Helens Vickerstaff Thompson N/A
Fri 20:15pm Stockport Atlas TBC TBC TBC TBC N/A

Round 2

The home team are responsible for confirming the fixture details with both the officials and the away team.

Week: 25th November 2019

Tip OffHome TeamResultAway TeamRefereeUmpire 1Umpire 2MR
Mon 19:45pm Trafford 80 - 66 Free City YMCA Walsh Jnr Figueiredo N/A
Tue 20:15pm Cardinal Langley 1 83 - 84 Blackpool Husein Jackson N/A
Tue 20:15pm Manchester Heat 68 - 90 Mavericks 1 Vickerstaff Casson N/A
Tue 20:00pm Holy Cross Spinners 29 - 101 High Peak Steelers Rudkowskyj Walsh Snr N/A
Tue 19:30pm Oldham Titans 49 - 72 Preston Pride 1 Wallace Muldoon N/A
Wed 20:15pm Ribble Valley Knights 40 - 58 Stockport Atlas Muldoon Figueiredo N/A
Wed 20:15pm Our Ladys 1 66 - 85 Chorlton Jedis Vickerstaff Howaet N/A
Wed 20:15pm Moss Side Tropics 100 - 57 St Helens Murie Mann N/A

Quarter Final

The home team are responsible for confirming the fixture details with both the officials and the away team.

Week: 20th January 2020

Tip OffHome TeamResultAway TeamRefereeUmpire 1Umpire 2MR
Mon 19:30pm Chorlton Jedis TBC Blackpool Walsh Jnr Bankevics N/A
Mon 20:15pm Preston Pride 1 TBC Moss Side Tropics Vickerstaff Stainton N/A
Tue 19:45pm Mavericks 1 TBC Trafford Walsh Snr Jackson N/A
Fri 20:15pm Stockport Atlas TBC High Peak Steelers Wallace Muldoon N/A

Play the Game, Love the Game