Mens Division 2 Results 2016-2017

The league results for the season are listed below.

Mobile Users:The tables below can scroll horizontally.

Week: 26th September 2016

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
Cup Cheshire Hornets 2 54 – 76 Manchester Heat TBC M.Reynolds N/A
Cup Fleetwood Nets 78 – 47 Rossendale Raptors T.Muldoon M.Thompson N/A
Cup Preston Pride 2 56 – 59 Our Ladys 1 T.Muldoon L.Figueiredo N/A
Cup Holy Cross Spinners 45 – 78 ESSA Academy Hurricanes M.Hague M.Aghatabay N/A

Week: 3rd October 2016

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
League Manchester Heat 60 – 37 Egerton Canute 2 T.Bellamy-Hib… J.Vickerstaff… N/A

Week: 10th October 2016

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
League Cheshire Hornets 2 51 – 90 ESSA Academy Hurricanes B.Baxter M.Reynolds N/A
League MMU Cheshire 101 – 27 Holy Cross Spinners G.Masson J.Benstead N/A
League Thornleigh 39 – 65 Cardinal Langley 3 F.Howaet L.Baldwin N/A

Week: 17th October 2016

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
League ESSA Academy Hurricanes 70 – 39 Cardinal Langley 3 M.Jennings L.Figueiredo N/A
League Manchester Heat 97 – 22 Thornleigh C.Stainton J.Benstead N/A
League Holy Cross Spinners 54 – 77 Egerton Canute 2 M.Casson M.Rudkowskyj N/A

Week: 24th October 2016

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
Cup MMU Cheshire 20 – 0 Thornleigh G.Masson TBC N/A
Cup Cardinal Langley 3 0 – 20 St Helens TBC TBC N/A
Cup Chorlton Jedis 66 – 75 Trafford M.Aghatabay R.Dell N/A
Cup Egerton Canute 2 52 – 86 Stockport Falcons G.Pickard E.Gilkes N/A
Cup Tropics 84 – 42 YMCA C.Hindmarch C.Gregory N/A
Cup Tameside Timberwolves 99 – 51 Cardinal Langley 2 M.Hague F.Howaet N/A
Cup Cheshire Hornets 1 35 – 95 Blackpool Lights J.Benstead M.Reynolds N/A
Cup Cardinal Langley 1 101 – 32 Our Ladys 2 D.Walsh J.Vickerstaff… N/A
Cup Oldham Titans 84 – 74 Mavericks T.Muldoon C.Gregory N/A
Cup Stockport Atlas 67 – 73 Myerscough College M.Rudkowskyj M.Evans N/A
Cup Horwich Locos 66 – 72 Egerton Canute 1 L.Figueiredo L.Baldwin N/A
Cup Our Ladys 1 65 – 73 Bury Bluedevils O.Kazan S.Viveash N/A
Cup Fleetwood Nets 75 – 86 Preston Pride 1 M.Thompson TBC N/A
Cup ESSA Academy Hurricanes 62 – 49 Ribble Valley Knights M.Casson L.Figueiredo N/A
Cup Manchester Heat 53 – 65 Free City YMCA B.Husein D.Williams D N/A

Week: 31st October 2016

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
League MMU Cheshire 69 – 59 ESSA Academy Hurricanes T.Bellamy-Hib… G.Pickard N/A
League Thornleigh 74 – 72 Holy Cross Spinners D.Williams D J.Cihlar N/A
League Cardinal Langley 3 27 – 62 Manchester Heat TBC C.Gregory N/A

Week: 7th November 2016

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
League Holy Cross Spinners 57 – 42 Cardinal Langley 3 D.Walsh M.Thompson N/A
League MMU Cheshire 83 – 60 Egerton Canute 2 G.Masson J.Benstead N/A

Week: 14th November 2016

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
League Egerton Canute 2 53 – 78 Cheshire Hornets 2 S.Viveash J.Benstead N/A

Week: 21st November 2016

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
League Egerton Canute 2 58 – 51 ESSA Academy Hurricanes S.Lee M.Aghatabay N/A
League Thornleigh 46 – 68 MMU Cheshire L.Baldwin M.Jennings N/A
League Cardinal Langley 3 34 – 94 Cheshire Hornets 2 M.Thompson M.Rudkowskyj N/A
League Manchester Heat 81 – 23 Holy Cross Spinners F.Howaet K.Johnson N/A

Week: 28th November 2016

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
Cup MMU Cheshire 66 – 71 Oxford Phoenix J.Benstead K.Johnson N/A
Cup Bury Bluedevils 69 – 81 St Helens T.Bellamy-Hib… D.Mann N/A
Cup Trafford 80 – 70 Preston Pride 1 M.Hague C.Gregory N/A
Cup ESSA Academy Hurricanes 52 – 90 Stockport Falcons B.Husein C.Hindmarch N/A
Cup Tameside Timberwolves 69 – 91 Tropics J.Vickerstaff… M.Jennings N/A
Cup Blackpool Lights 20 – 0 Cardinal Langley 1 J.Stiell L.Figueiredo N/A
Cup Oldham Titans 62 – 72 Myerscough College T.Muldoon M.Rudkowskyj N/A
Cup Egerton Canute 1 0 – 20 Free City YMCA S.Viveash O.Kazan N/A

Week: 5th December 2016

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
League Cheshire Hornets 2 54 – 32 Manchester Heat B.Baxter M.Reynolds N/A
League MMU Cheshire 86 – 42 Cardinal Langley 3 S.Viveash G.Pickard N/A
League Egerton Canute 2 78 – 40 Thornleigh J.Benstead G.Masson N/A

Week: 9th January 2017

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
League Thornleigh 51 – 84 ESSA Academy Hurricanes M.Jennings M.Aghatabay N/A
League Manchester Heat 59 – 39 MMU Cheshire F.Howaet N.McCabe N/A
League Holy Cross Spinners 38 – 84 Cheshire Hornets 2 L.Baldwin L.Figueiredo N/A

Week: 16th January 2017

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
League ESSA Academy Hurricanes 66 – 57 Cheshire Hornets 2 B.Husein M.Evans N/A
League Holy Cross Spinners 31 – 60 MMU Cheshire D.Walsh L.Baldwin N/A
League Egerton Canute 2 66 – 68 Manchester Heat O.Kazan J.Benstead N/A
League Cardinal Langley 3 48 – 49 Thornleigh M.Aghatabay TBC N/A

Week: 23rd January 2017

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
League Cheshire Hornets 2 91 – 60 MMU Cheshire B.Baxter E.Gilkes N/A
League ESSA Academy Hurricanes 40 – 73 Manchester Heat T.Bellamy-Hib… L.Baldwin N/A
League Cardinal Langley 3 37 – 40 Holy Cross Spinners D.Walsh D.Williams D N/A
League Thornleigh 63 – 78 Egerton Canute 2 L.Baldwin J.Cihlar N/A
Cup Oxford Phoenix 89 – 76 St Helens C.Gregory M.Jennings N/A
Cup Stockport Falcons 0 – 20 Trafford S.Viveash T.Muldoon N/A
Cup Tropics 102 – 84 Blackpool Lights C.Hindmarch M.Aghatabay N/A
Cup Myerscough College 73 – 79 Free City YMCA T.Bellamy-Hib… J.Vickerstaff… N/A

Week: 30th January 2017

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
League Thornleigh 28 – 111 Manchester Heat TBC L.Baldwin N/A
League Egerton Canute 2 78 – 25 Holy Cross Spinners B.Baxter J.Benstead N/A
League MMU Cheshire 49 – 73 Cheshire Hornets 2 K.Johnson E.Gilkes N/A

Week: 6th February 2017

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
League ESSA Academy Hurricanes 51 – 73 MMU Cheshire T.Bellamy-Hib… M.Casson N/A
League Cheshire Hornets 2 99 – 38 Egerton Canute 2 J.Benstead M.Reynolds N/A
League Holy Cross Spinners 77 – 66 Thornleigh B.Husein L.Baldwin N/A
League Manchester Heat 58 – 30 Cardinal Langley 3 R.McGilveray D.Williams D N/A

Week: 13th February 2017

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
League Manchester Heat 84 – 47 ESSA Academy Hurricanes C.Gregory D.Williams D N/A
League Egerton Canute 2 70 – 67 MMU Cheshire J.Benstead G.Masson N/A

Week: 20th February 2017

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
League Cardinal Langley 3 43 – 76 Egerton Canute 2 M.Casson D.Walsh N/A
Cup Oxford Phoenix 81 – 100 Trafford C.Gregory M.Hague N/A
Cup Tropics 71 – 70 Free City YMCA C.Hindmarch T.Bellamy-Hib… R.Dell

Week: 27th February 2017

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
League ESSA Academy Hurricanes 58 – 52 Egerton Canute 2 T.Muldoon J.Vickerstaff… N/A
League MMU Cheshire 20 – 0 Thornleigh G.Masson B.Baxter N/A
League Holy Cross Spinners 42 – 97 Manchester Heat C.Gregory R.Murie N/A

Week: 6th March 2017

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
League ESSA Academy Hurricanes 68 – 42 Holy Cross Spinners T.Muldoon D.Williams D N/A
League Cheshire Hornets 2 92 – 22 Cardinal Langley 3 B.Baxter M.Reynolds N/A

Week: 13th March 2017

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
League Holy Cross Spinners 42 – 68 ESSA Academy Hurricanes L.Baldwin R.Murie N/A
League Manchester Heat 43 – 56 Cheshire Hornets 2 D.Williams D M.Evans N/A
League Cardinal Langley 3 37 – 87 MMU Cheshire T.Bellamy-Hib… F.Howaet N/A

Week: 20th March 2017

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
League Cardinal Langley 3 50 – 70 ESSA Academy Hurricanes D.Williams D D.Walsh N/A
League Thornleigh 46 – 106 Cheshire Hornets 2 M.Thompson L.Baldwin N/A
Cup Trafford 60 – 50 Tropics C.Hindmarch D.Mann M.Jennings

Week: 27th March 2017

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
League ESSA Academy Hurricanes 102 – 40 Thornleigh L.Baldwin J.Vickerstaff… N/A
League Egerton Canute 2 20 – 0 Cardinal Langley 3 O.Kazan E.Gilkes N/A
League MMU Cheshire 79 – 63 Manchester Heat J.Benstead B.Baxter N/A
League Cheshire Hornets 2 100 – 26 Holy Cross Spinners J.Benstead M.Reynolds N/A

Week: 10th April 2017

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
League Cheshire Hornets 2 92 – 37 Thornleigh M.Reynolds M.Aghatabay N/A

Week: 17th April 2017

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
Playoff QF MMU Cheshire 20 – 0 Holy Cross Spinners K.Johnson G.Pickard N/A
Playoff QF ESSA Academy Hurricanes 95 – 37 Egerton Canute 2 J.Vickerstaff… M.Rudkowskyj N/A

Week: 24th April 2017

CompetitionHome Team Result Away Team Referee Umpire 1 Umpire 2 MR
Playoff SF Cheshire Hornets 2 70 – 72 ESSA Academy Hurricanes J.Breare J K.Johnson N/A
Playoff SF Manchester Heat 47 – 53 MMU Cheshire M.Aghatabay D.Williams D N/A
Playoff Final ESSA Academy Hurricanes 59 – 71 MMU Cheshire F.Howaet M.Rudkowskyj L.Figueiredo

Play the Game, Love the Game